Blanco Uk Limited, Colney Street

Blanco Uk Limited
1 Victor Way
AL2 2FL Colney Street - St. Albans
Hertfordshire England
Phone:
01923 635200
Fax:
01923 854181
Fax:
0800 091 1608
Phone:
0844 912 0100
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 11 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
BLANCO UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 VICTOR WAY RADLETT ROAD, AL2 2FL, COLNEY STREET, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
02674018
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BLANCO LTD.
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
24 Dec 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Blanco UK features sinks for all market sectors in premium quality 18/10 stainless steel and SILGRANIT(R) (a coloured sink material). There is also an extensive choice of taps, worktop systems, cooker hoods and accessories. Blanco UK is a daughter company of Blanco Germany, renowned worldwide for its commitment to quality, innovation, function and service.


Keywords:
Sinks, Hardware, Accessories, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Taps, Stainless Steel, Hardware Wholesalers, Kitchen Sinks, Kitchen Taps, Cooker Hoods, Blanco Sinks
Products
Hoods
Categories
Furniture Shop
Blanco Uk Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blanco Uk Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Texmore Building, Radlett Road
    AL2 2EN  Colney Street
  2. Radlett Road
    AL2 2PG  Park Street
  3. Frogmore
    AL2 2NG  Park Street
  4. The Warren
    WD7 7DU  Radlett
  5. UNIT 4, CURO PARK, FROGMORE
    AL2 2DD  St Albans
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies